×

Live Tracker for Coronavirus COVID-19

Updates every minute for Global and Canada

To keep everyone informed with the latest statistic we created this live tracker for the general public's convenience

Latest COVID-19 Global Statistics

Confirmed Cases

Deaths

Recovered

Last Updated: 03/31/2020 03:30 PM PST

The coronavirus COVID-19 is currently affecting 203 countries and territories around the globe and 1 international conveyance (Diamond Princess cruise ship harbored in Yokohama, Japan). The day is reset after midnight GMT+0. The "New" columns for China display the previous day changes (as China reports after the day is over). For all other countries, the "New" columns display the changes for the current day while still in progress.


Country / OtherTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsTotal RecoveredActive CasesSerious Critical
Afghanistan174+445165
Albania243+2015+4521768
Algeria716+13244+946626
Andorra376+612+41035412
Angola7214
Anguilla22
Antigua and Barbuda77
Argentina966+14626+3240700
Armenia532+5033049930
Aruba55+5154
Australia4,711+25120+13374,35428
Austria10,180+562128+201,0958,957198
Azerbaijan298+255+12626711
Bahamas14113
Bahrain567+5242952682
Bangladesh51+2525211
Barbados34+134
Belarus1521+1471042
Belgium12,775+876705+1921,69610,3741,021
Belize33
Benin9+318
Bermuda32+51022
Bhutan44
Bolivia107+106+21013
Bosnia and Herzegovina420+5213+3173901
Botswana33
Brazil5,717+1,087201+381275,389296
British Virgin Islands3+13
Brunei129+2145833
Bulgaria399+4081737414
Burkina Faso261+1514+232215
Burundi2+22
CAR33
Cabo Verde615
Cambodia109+223861
Cameroon193+5465182
Canada8,505+1,057101+121,1627,242120
Cayman Islands12111
Chad7+27
Channel Islands1413+1138
Chile2,738+28912+41562,57014
China81,5183,30576,0522,161528
Colombia906+10816+23185935
Congo1919
Costa Rica347+17243418
Croatia867+7766779432
Cuba186+166+281723
Curaçao11128
Cyprus262+328+1232313
Czechia3,257+25631+8453,18164
DRC98+178288
Denmark2,860+28390+1312,769145
Diamond Princess712106039915
Djibouti30+1230
Dominica1212
Dominican Republic1,109+20851+951,053
Ecuador2,240+27475+13542,111100
Egypt710+5446+5157507
El Salvador32+2325
Equatorial Guinea12111
Eritrea1515
Estonia745+304+12671513
Eswatini99
Ethiopia26+32242
Faeroe Islands169+174953
Fiji55
Finland1,418+6617+4101,39156
France52,128+7,5783,523+4999,44439,1615,565
French Guiana43637
French Polynesia36361
Gabon16+9115
Gambia413
Georgia110+721896
Germany71,808+4,923775+13016,10054,9332,675
Ghana161+95311251
Gibraltar693435
Greece1,314+10249+3521,21372
Greenland1028
Grenada99
Guadeloupe114+84228814
Guatemala38+2110271
Guinea2222
Guinea-Bissau88
Guyana12+42+110
Haiti15114
Honduras141+2731314
Hong Kong714+3141285825
Hungary492+4516+1374396
Iceland1,135+49219893511
India1,397+14635+31231,239
Indonesia1,528+114136+14811,311
Iran44,605+3,1102,898+14114,65627,0513,703
Iraq694+6450+4170474
Ireland3,235+32571+1753,159103
Isle of Man60+1160
Israel5,358+66320+42245,11494
Italy105,792+4,05312,428+83715,72977,6354,023
Ivory Coast16816161
Jamaica361233
Japan1,953564241,47356
Jordan274+65302395
Kazakhstan343+412+1243176
Kenya59+911572
Kuwait289+237321613
Kyrgyzstan107+133104
Laos9+19
Latvia398+2213973
Lebanon470+2412+1374217
Liberia33
Libya88
Liechtenstein68+668
Lithuania537+468+1752227
Luxembourg2,178+19023+1802,07531
MS Zaandam22
Macao41+31031
Madagascar57+14576
Malaysia2,766+14043+65372,18694
Maldives18+1135
Mali28+3226
Malta169+1321672
Martinique128+353+2279815
Mauritania6123
Mauritius143+155+21381
Mayotte94+121+110833
Mexico1,094+10128+8351,0311
Moldova353+554+21833144
Monaco52+31249
Mongolia12210
Montenegro109+182+11071
Montserrat55
Morocco617+6136+3245571
Mozambique88
Myanmar15+11+114
Namibia1129
Nepal514
Netherlands12,595+8451,039+17525011,3061,053
New Caledonia16+116
New Zealand647+581745722
Nicaragua413
Niger27324
Nigeria135+428125
North Macedonia329+449+2123084
Norway4,641+19639+7134,58997
Oman192+131+1341573
Pakistan1,938+22126+5761,83612
Palestine119+2118100
Panama1,0752791,03943
Papua New Guinea11
Paraguay65+131613
Peru1,065+11530+639464149
Philippines2,084+53888+10491,9471
Poland2,311+25633+272,27150
Portugal7,443+1,035160+20437,240188
Qatar781+882+1627176
Romania2,245+13682+172201,94362
Russia2,337+50117+81212,1998
Rwanda75+575
Réunion247+2312464
S. Korea9,786+125162+45,4084,21655
Saint Kitts and Nevis8+18
Saint Lucia918
Saint Martin151212
San Marino236+626+11319716
Saudi Arabia1,563+11010+21651,38831
Senegal175+1340135
Serbia900+11523+74283562
Seychelles10+210
Sierra Leone1+11
Singapore926+47324068322
Sint Maarten66
Slovakia363+2733601
Slovenia802+4615+41077724
Somalia5+214
South Africa1,353+275+2311,3177
Spain95,923+7,9678,464+74819,25968,2005,607
Sri Lanka143+212171245
St. Barth615
St. Vincent Grenadines110
Sudan7+1214
Suriname88
Sweden4,435+407180+34164,239358
Switzerland16,605+683433+741,82314,349301
Syria1028
Taiwan322+16539278
Tanzania191+1117
Thailand1,651+12710+13421,29923
Timor-Leste11
Togo34+411023
Trinidad and Tobago87+43183
Tunisia394+3210+1338110
Turkey13,531+2,704214+4624313,074622
Turks and Caicos55
UAE664+536+1615972
UK25,150+3,0091,789+38113523,226163
USA185,270+21,4823,780+6396,347175,1433,981
Uganda44+1144
Ukraine645+9717+410618
Uruguay3201252949
Uzbekistan172+23271638
Vatican City66
Venezuela135339936
Vietnam207+3581493
Zambia3535
Zimbabwe8+117

Global COVID-19 Total Cases Map

Global COVID-19 New Cases Map

Latest COVID-19 Canada Statistics

Confirmed Cases

Deaths

Recovered

Last Updated: 03/31/2020 03:30 PM PST

The coronavirus COVID-19 is currently affecting 13 provinces and territories across the nation and 1 international conveyance (Diamond Princess cruise ship harbored in Yokohama, Japan). The day is reset after midnight GMT-8


Province / OtherTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsTotal Recovered
AB7546491120
BC101343245507
MB103712
NB70207
NL152414
NS14720010
NT100
NU000
ON196626033103
PEI21301
QC416273231629
SK184827
YT500
Diamond Princess1300

Canada COVID-19 Total Cases Map

Canada COVID-19 New Cases Map